Difference between revisions of "Army of the Southern League"
From ShireWiki
m (→Northern Front) |
m (→Northern Front) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[XXIII Corps (The Zjandarian Guards)]]||Sepahbod "Gobryas"||[[Dragonskeep]]|| | |[[XXIII Corps (The Zjandarian Guards)]]||Sepahbod "Gobryas"||[[Dragonskeep]]|| | ||
*XXIII Corps | *XXIII Corps | ||
− | **<small>Heavy Weapons Group | + | **<small>XXIII Corps HQ |
+ | ***<small>Field Intelligence Squadron | ||
+ | ***Communications Squadron</small> | ||
+ | **Heavy Weapons Group | ||
***13th Regiment | ***13th Regiment | ||
**Manoeuvre Support Group | **Manoeuvre Support Group | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
****Reconnaissance Squadron | ****Reconnaissance Squadron | ||
**10th Division | **10th Division | ||
+ | ***10 Div HQ | ||
+ | ****<small>Heavy Weapons Squadron | ||
+ | ****Engineer Squadron</small> | ||
***2nd Brigade | ***2nd Brigade | ||
− | ****1st Regiment | + | ****1st Regiment |
− | ****2nd Regiment | + | ****2nd Regiment |
****3rd Regiment | ****3rd Regiment | ||
***3rd Brigade | ***3rd Brigade |
Revision as of 16:31, 9 June 2018
An Elwynnese rebel movement, organised around supporters of the Nationalist and Humanist Party, and a belligerent in the Elwynnese Civil War (1660–).
Contents
Organisation
- Army Council of the League
- General Army Headquarters
- Armoury Directorate
- Finance Directorate
- Engineering Directorate
- Training Directorate
- Operations Directorate
- Northern Front
- 8th Army (Agnesia)
- 9th Army (Cape Farewell)
- 10th Army (Cimmeria & Illumination)
- Midlands Front
- Southern Front
- Political Operations Bureau
- Special Assignments Directorate
- Intelligence Directorate
- Political Influence Directorate
- Security Directorate
- General Army Headquarters
Army Council of the League
General Army Headquarters
Northern Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XXIII Corps (The Zjandarian Guards) | Sepahbod "Gobryas" | Dragonskeep |
|
23,729 guardsmen 2 staff cars 270 half-tracks 54 4x4 trucks 100 Tank-Transporters |
Training & Territorial Defence |
I Corps | Sepahbod "Darius" | Tarashahr | . | 16,996 militiamen 1 Rollers-Choice Minotaur 4 bridging units 50 ESB Imports Tank Transporters 40 half-tracks 40 half-tracks |
Territorial defence |
II Corps | Sepahbod "Hystaspes" | Dharmanadi | . | 16,248 militiamen 1 Rollers-Choice Minotaur 110 half-tracks 30 ESB Imports HX60 4x4 trucks |
Territorial defence |
Vattnaland Raiding Force | Brigadier Isabella Merrick | Vattnaland/Iserdia |
|
7,200 militiamen 960 support drivers 192 light infantry 180 medics 143 manhunters / slavers 86 sword sisters 4 pilots 3 engineers 2 armourers 444 (Hilux type) land cruisers 230 Amokolian horses 16 battlewagons 2 rocket launchers (16 crew each) + 2 trucks 4 Te.42 Sagittario 36,960 Florian Cocktails 4,592 M1508 Martini-Rossi 11.56 mm Rifles 2,800 M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolvers 143 hunting rifles (various calibres) 129 dirks 83 Amokolian Longswords 42 crossbows 3 axes Losses 36 (Hilux type) land cruisers |
Manoeuvre Warfare |
Midlands Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IV Corps | Generallöjtnant Yaqov Rai-El | . | . | . | |
V Corps | Generallöjtnant Anreas Natanion | . | . | . | |
VI Corps | Generallöjtnant Tshohgal Taardoheqoorormes | . | . | . | . |
Southern Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Force Reconnaissance Brigade | Sarhang Garshāsp Kaveh | Ardashirshahr |
|
245 Riddaren |
Reconnaissance |
III Corps | Sepahbod Eskander Allus | Ardashirshahr | . | . | . |
VII Corps | Sepahbod Dzhak Aleqzandermes | Allswell | . | . | . |
VIII Corps | Sepahbod Daniel Vilyamion | Aslanshahr & Varpur | . | . | . |
IX Corps | Sepahbod Eliza Carstens | Ismailabad | . | . | . |
X Corps | Sepahbod Alam Hoveida | Tielion Loki | . | . | . |