Difference between revisions of "Army of the Southern League"
From ShireWiki
m (→Southern Front) |
m (→Midlands Front) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! scope="col" |Assigned Role | ! scope="col" |Assigned Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |IV Corps|| | + | |IV Corps||Generallöjtnant Yaqov Rai-El||||.||.||. |
|- | |- | ||
− | |V Corps|| | + | |V Corps||Generallöjtnant Anreas Natanion||||.||.||. |
|- | |- | ||
− | |VI Corps|| | + | |VI Corps||Generallöjtnant Tshohgal Taardoheqoorormes||.||.||.||. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:23, 9 June 2018
An Elwynnese rebel movement, organised around supporters of the Nationalist and Humanist Party, and a belligerent in the Elwynnese Civil War (1660–).
Contents
Organisation
- Army Council of the League
- General Army Headquarters
- Armoury Directorate
- Finance Directorate
- Engineering Directorate
- Training Directorate
- Operations Directorate
- Northern Front
- 8th Army (Agnesia)
- 9th Army (Cape Farewell)
- 10th Army (Cimmeria & Illumination)
- Midlands Front
- Southern Front
- Political Operations Bureau
- Special Assignments Directorate
- Intelligence Directorate
- Political Influence Directorate
- Security Directorate
- General Army Headquarters
Army Council of the League
General Army Headquarters
Northern Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XXIII Corps (The Zjandarian Guards) | Sepahbod "Gobryas" | Dragonskeep |
|
23,729 guardsmen 2 staff cars 270 half-tracks 54 4x4 trucks 100 Tank-Transporters |
Training & Territorial Defence |
I Corps | Sepahbod "Darius" | Tarashahr | . | 16,996 militiamen 1 Rollers-Choice Minotaur 4 bridging units 50 ESB Imports Tank Transporters 40 half-tracks 40 half-tracks |
Territorial defence |
II Corps | Sepahbod "Hystaspes" | Dharmanadi | . | 16,248 militiamen 1 Rollers-Choice Minotaur 110 half-tracks 30 ESB Imports HX60 4x4 trucks |
Territorial defence |
Midlands Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IV Corps | Generallöjtnant Yaqov Rai-El | . | . | . | |
V Corps | Generallöjtnant Anreas Natanion | . | . | . | |
VI Corps | Generallöjtnant Tshohgal Taardoheqoorormes | . | . | . | . |
Southern Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
III Corps | Sepahbod Eskander Allus | Ardashirshahr | . | . | . |
VII Corps | Sepahbod Dzhak Aleqzandermes | Allswell | . | . | . |
VIII Corps | Sepahbod Daniel Vilyamion | Aslanshahr & Varpur | . | . | . |
IX Corps | Sepahbod Eliza Carstens | Ismailabad | . | . | . |
X Corps | Sepahbod Alam Hoveida | Tielion Loki | . | . | . |