Army of the Southern League
From ShireWiki
An Elwynnese rebel movement, organised around supporters of the Nationalist and Humanist Party, and a belligerent in the Elwynnese Civil War (1660–).
Contents
Organisation
- Army Council of the League
- General Army Headquarters
- Armoury Directorate
- Finance Directorate
- Engineering Directorate
- Training Directorate
- Operations Directorate
- Northern Front
- 8th Army (Agnesia)
- 9th Army (Cape Farewell)
- 10th Army (Cimmeria & Illumination)
- Midlands Front
- Southern Front
- Political Operations Bureau
- Special Assignments Directorate
- Intelligence Directorate
- Political Influence Directorate
- Security Directorate
- General Army Headquarters
Army Council of the League
General Army Headquarters
Northern Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XXIII Corps (The Zjandarian Guards) | Sepahbod "Gobryas" | Dragonskeep |
|
23,729 guardsmen 2 staff cars 270 half-tracks 54 4x4 trucks 100 Tank-Transporters 120 Assayer LTM 60 "Trouble Maker" 15 Assayer CP 60 "Cherry Picker" |
Training & Territorial Defence |
I Corps | Sepahbod "Darius" | Tarashahr |
|
16,996 militiamen 1 Rollers-Choice Minotaur 4 bridging units 50 ESB Imports Tank Transporters 40 half-tracks 40 half-tracks |
Territorial defence |
II Corps | Sepahbod "Hystaspes" | Dharmanadi |
|
16,248 militiamen 1 Rollers-Choice Minotaur 110 half-tracks 30 ESB Imports HX60 4x4 trucks 13,929 M1508 Martini-Rossi 11.56 mm Rifles 471 M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolvers 120 Assayer LTM 60 "Trouble Maker" 15 Assayer CP 60 "Cherry Picker" |
Territorial defence |
Vattnaland Raiding Force | Brigadier Isabella Merrick | Vattnaland/Iserdia |
|
7,200 militiamen 960 support drivers 192 light infantry 180 medics 143 manhunters / slavers 86 sword sisters 4 pilots 3 engineers 2 armourers 444 (Hilux type) land cruisers 230 Amokolian horses 16 battlewagons 2 rocket launchers (16 crew each) + 2 trucks 4 Te.42 Sagittario 36,960 Florian Cocktails 4,592 M1508 Martini-Rossi 11.56 mm Rifles 2,800 M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolvers 143 hunting rifles (various calibres) 129 dirks 83 Amokolian Longswords 42 crossbows 3 axes Losses 36 (Hilux type) land cruisers |
Manoeuvre Warfare |
Midlands Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IV Corps | Generallöjtnant Yaqov Rai-El | . | . | . | |
V Corps | Generallöjtnant Anreas Natanion | . | . | . | |
VI Corps | Generallöjtnant Tshohgal Taardoheqoorormes | . | . | . | . |
Southern Front
Unit Name | Commandant | Region | Order of Battle | Establishment | Assigned Role |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Force Reconnaissance Brigade | Sarhang Garshāsp Kaveh | Ardashirshahr |
|
245 Riddaren |
Reconnaissance |
III Corps | Sepahbod Eskander Allus | Ardashirshahr | . | . | . |
VII Corps | Sepahbod Dzhak Aleqzandermes | Allswell | . | . | . |
VIII Corps | Sepahbod Daniel Vilyamion | Aslanshahr & Varpur | . | . | . |
IX Corps | Sepahbod Eliza Carstens | Ismailabad | . | . | . |
X Corps | Sepahbod Alam Hoveida | Tielion Loki |
|
3,600 Riddaren |
. |