Conquest of Elwynn: Difference between revisions
From ShireWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Markopolu||South | |Markopolu||South | ||
|- | |||
|Naphtali||Midlands | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ockopirinai||North | |Ockopirinai||North | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 18 February 2017
1356–1452 AN (Placeholder - article to follow)
Overview
Background
Shireroth in the 2nd Era
The tribes of Elwdom
| Tribe | Region / Territorial range |
|---|---|
| Auschautnai | Midlands / East |
| Autrimpai | South |
| Bardoaytriuun | North |
| Barstuckriu | Midlands / South |
| Markopolu | South |
| Naphtali | Midlands |
| Ockopirinai | North |
| Parkunrinai | Midlands |
| Pergrubriuun | East |
| Pilenitiu | Midlands / North |
| Potrimpuiuun | Midlands |
| Suaixtixia | South |
Main article
Timeline
1356: Kaiser John I assembles a vast army at Shirekeep and invades Elwynn. The Elw and Elfinshi, led by the Elu Verion bravely battle on.
1440: The last Elu Verion commits suicide in front of the remnants of his army. Effectively marking the end of organised Elwynnese resistance.
1443: Imperial Republic of Shireroth founded with Erik II as Kaiser.
1452: Duchy of Elwynn established, initially known as Northshire and not extending far beyond a fortified pale (area enclosed by a palisade) around Shirekeep.