Page 2 of 2
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Thu Nov 20, 2003 8:36 pm
by Scott Alexander
*is a dyed-in-the-wool type 5*
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Thu Nov 20, 2003 11:05 pm
by Kaiser Mors III
*gnaws on Scott's head* Mortis BrookshireKaiser of Shireroth
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Fri Nov 21, 2003 3:25 pm
by Gman Russell
My Kaiser, please stop gnawing on his head... it's not nice, he might be using it...
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Fri Nov 21, 2003 6:21 pm
by david northworthy beckfor
these wiered numbers...who can i find mine? war trophy liberated from Babkha by the Federated NORworthic Liberation Devision (FNORD)
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Sat Nov 22, 2003 5:06 am
by Zirandorthel
I have Benigne et Largus Keogh's notes on Jung's numbers, what's 5 again? ZirandorthelThe Golden DarknessBelde of the Far Reaches.Niirus Tinenetuwar"In order to find his equal, an Irishman is forced to talk to God."-Stephen Braveheart
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Mon Nov 24, 2003 2:12 am
by Kaiser Mors III
Romantic? (depends on who's naming system you are working with.. (romantic=Frustrated Artist in one system but it's all fuzzy to me..) Mortis BrookshireKaiser of Shireroth
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Mon Nov 24, 2003 4:09 am
by Zirandorthel
Ah, I remember now. A 5 is the one that Benignus et Largus Keogh described with an analogy of this guy at his old school who took a book to a big end-of-year dinner. Not necessarily a bad guy, just stuck in their own little world.*looks around*Yeah, seems about right, I'd say we all have a little 5 in us.. Zirandorthel I of TreesiaThe Golden DarknessBelde of the Far Reaches.Niirus TinenetuwarLet the fates burn!
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Mon Nov 24, 2003 10:53 am
by Kaiser Mors III
PErhaps... perhaps... Mortis BrookshireKaiser of Shireroth
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Mon Dec 15, 2003 4:18 pm
by Eriana Moon
Quote:I thought it was the eldest child (comme moi) that have too much responsibility too fast and turn into group 8 or 9 types.. I'm very much an 8 always have been.... I'm also dating a 9 and we are both only children.... Baroness of Lunaris in The Republic of ShirerothBaroness-Councilor of Tallandor-New Barbary in The United Baronies
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Mon Dec 15, 2003 4:46 pm
by Scott Alexander
For those of you who don't know what we're talking about, try similarminds.com/cgi-bin/...rminds2.pl and tell us your results.
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Mon Dec 15, 2003 5:18 pm
by Kaiser Mors III
I took the massive test with over 100 questoins.. but it didn't get me right.. the problem is... I have this weird tendancy to swing between egotistical extroverted joyful person....... to this self-loathing , introverted massively depressed person.... Proly the only constant is my interest in self discovery and self-betterment... type stuff... I tend to not let people see certain part of my core personality and the like... (like how many people can say they've TRUELY seen me pissed.. Or loose my temper.. anyhoo.. Mortis BrookshireKaiser of Shireroth
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Mon Dec 15, 2003 10:16 pm
by Gryphon Avocatio
I've taken a variety of tests.One I took said I was a 6 with a strong five wing.The second, 4 with a strong five.I then took the one above. 5 with a consious 4 wing and a very strong subconsious 6.then the 126 question one said I was a Five. With a bit of a four wing.Ulitmately, I have concluded that from these tests one can gather that I am a disorganised, intelligent, removed, sensitive, introvert.I personally prefer the meyers-briggs test (or however you spell that). I think it gives more insight, personally. -Gryphon Avocatio- Lord Governor and Duke of all Yardistan - Minister of Research and Education, Shireroth - Shirerothian Elder - SAVE THE KIWI!! - Lover of Llamas "You're intense and driven. That can lead to a lot of good things. It can also lead to high blood pressure and a closing of the arteries." -Mr. Mathews -- "I think that people who drive Hummers are clueless, and that they just have enough money to advertise it." -Peter Camejo -- "Skanky-Deutch-Ho-Bag!!" -Mike
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Tue Dec 16, 2003 4:48 am
by david northworthy beckfor
Type 1         Perfectionism         ||||||||||||||||||||||         120%Type 2         Helpfulness         ||||||||||||||||||||||         140%Type 3         Ambition         ||||||||||||||||||||||         172%Type 4         Sensitivity         ||||||||||||||||||||||         200%Type 5         Detachment         ||||||||||||||||||||||         168%Type 6         Anxiety         ||||||||||||||||||||||         160%Type 7         Adventurousness         ||||||||||||||||||||||         120%Type 8         Hostility         ||||||||||||||||||||||         140%Type 9         Calmness         ||||||||||||||||||||||         100%Your consciously preferred behavior type (main type) is 4w3.Your overall unconscious behavior type (mean type) is 4w5. war trophy liberated from Babkha by the Federated NORworthic Liberation Devision (FNORD)
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Tue Dec 16, 2003 2:59 pm
by Gryphon Avocatio
I bet we'll see a pattern amongst micronationalist...either quiet and reserved or ambitious egomaniacs. -Gryphon Avocatio- Lord Governor and Duke of all Yardistan - Minister of Research and Education, Shireroth - Shirerothian Elder - SAVE THE KIWI!! - Lover of Llamas "You're intense and driven. That can lead to a lot of good things. It can also lead to high blood pressure and a closing of the arteries." -Mr. Mathews -- "I think that people who drive Hummers are clueless, and that they just have enough money to advertise it." -Peter Camejo -- "Skanky-Deutch-Ho-Bag!!" -Mike
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Tue Dec 16, 2003 3:18 pm
by Eriana Moon
I can't get the link to work.... even when I cut and past... Baroness of Lunaris in The Republic of ShirerothBaroness-Councilor of Tallandor-New Barbary in Treesia
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Tue Dec 16, 2003 5:14 pm
by david northworthy beckfor
similarminds.com/personality_tests.htmli did the 126 question one war trophy liberated from Babkha by the Federated NORworthic Liberation Devision (FNORD)
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Tue Dec 16, 2003 7:01 pm
by Gryphon Avocatio
The personality disorder test is cool...I'm 90% schizoid! Yay for me! -Gryphon Avocatio- Lord Governor and Duke of all Yardistan - Minister of Research and Education, Shireroth - Shirerothian Elder - SAVE THE KIWI!! - Lover of Llamas "You're intense and driven. That can lead to a lot of good things. It can also lead to high blood pressure and a closing of the arteries." -Mr. Mathews -- "I think that people who drive Hummers are clueless, and that they just have enough money to advertise it." -Peter Camejo -- "Skanky-Deutch-Ho-Bag!!" -Mike
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Tue Dec 16, 2003 9:20 pm
by Kaiser Mors III
I got a 4w5 or something like that.. I find these tests tend to be way of to mostly off with me... Mortis BrookshireKaiser of Shireroth
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Wed Dec 17, 2003 1:55 pm
by Ari Rahikkala
Beware the ultimate battery of copypasted test results!Enneagram test, normal: Quote:Type 1         Perfectionism         ||||||         30%Type 2         Helpfulness         ||||||||||||||||         66%Type 3         Ambition         ||||||||||||         42%Type 4         Sensitivity         ||||||||||||         50%Type 5         Detachment         ||||||||||||||||||||         82%Type 6         Anxiety         ||||||         26%Type 7         Adventurousness         ||||||         30%Type 8         Hostility         ||||||         30%Type 9         Calmness         ||||||||||||||||||||         82%Your consciously preferred behavior type (main type) is 5w4.Your overall unconscious behavior type (mean type) is 3w2.Enneagram test, advanced: Quote:Type 1         Perfectionism         ||||||         27.1428571428571%Type 2         Helpfulness         ||||||||||||         44.2857142857143%Type 3         Ambition         ||||||||||         35.7142857142857%Type 4         Sensitivity         ||||||         28.5714285714286%Type 5         Detachment         ||||||||||||||||||||         85.7142857142857%Type 6         Anxiety         ||||||||||||         50%Type 7         Adventurousness         ||||||         24.2857142857143%Type 8         Hostility         ||||||         24.2857142857143%Type 9         Calmness         ||||||||||||||||||||         81.4285714285714%Your consciously preferred behavior type (main type) is 5w6.Your overall unconscious behavior type (mean type) is 5w6.-> Yay! My mind's unconscious and conscious part are... consistent!Big Five, advanced:Quote:Sociability         ||||         18%Gregariousness         ||         10%Assertiveness         ||||||||||         34%Activity Level         ||||         14%Excitement-Seeking         ||||||||||||         42%Cheerfulness         ||||||||||||||||         62%Extroversion         ||||||         30%Trust         ||||||||||||||||||||         86%Morality         ||||||||||||||||||||         82%Altruism         ||||||||||||||||||         74%Cooperation         ||||||||||||||||         62%Modesty         ||||||||||||         42%Sympathy         ||||||||||||||||||         74%Friendliness         ||||||||||||||||         70%Self-Efficacy         ||||||||||||||||         70%Neatness         ||||||         30%Dutifulness         ||||||||||||         50%Achievement         ||||||||||         34%Self-Discipline         ||||||         26%Cautiousness         ||||||||||||||||||         78%Orderliness         ||||||||||||         48%Anxiety         ||||||||||||         42%Anger         ||||         14%Depression         ||||||||||||         42%Self-Consciousness         ||||||||||         38%Immoderation         ||||||||||||         50%Vulnerability         ||||||         30%Emotional Stability         ||||||||||||||||         64%Imagination         ||||||||||||||||||||         82%Artistic Interests         ||||||||||||||||||||         86%Emotionality         ||||||         30%Adventurousness         ||||||||||||         42%Intellect         ||||||||||||||||||         78%Liberalism         ||||||||||||||||         70%Openmindedness         ||||||||||||||||         64%The Big Five is currently the most accepted personality model in the scientific community. The Big Five emerged from the work of multiple independent scientists/researchers starting in the 1950s who using different techniques obtained similar results. Those results were that there are five distinct personality traits/dimensions. Here are your results on each dimension:Extroversion results were low which suggests you are very quiet, unassertive, and aloof.Friendliness results were high which suggests you are very good natured, trusting, and helpful but possibly too much of a followerOrderliness results were medium which suggests you are moderately organized, reliable, neat, and ambitious.Emotional Stability results were moderately high which suggests you are relaxed, calm, secure, unemotional but possibly too unobservant of your feelings.Openmindedness results were moderately high which suggests you are creative, original, curious, imaginative but possibly not very practical. Personality disorders:Quote:Paranoid         ||         10%Schizoid         ||||||||||||||||||||         82%Schizotypal         ||||||||||||||||         62%Antisocial         ||||||||||||         46%Borderline         ||||||         26%Histrionic         ||||||||||         34%Narcissistic         ||||||         26%Avoidant         ||||||||||||         42%Dependent         ||||||||||         38%Obsessive-Compulsive         ||||||||||         38% I got it! The Necronomicon must obviously be a Mornington Crescent rulebook!
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Wed Dec 17, 2003 3:54 pm
by Eriana Moon
My mom and dad teach this stuff and have always said I'm an 8 but I took the test and it says IÂ’m a 2w3Â… I was amused enough by this that I called my dad. Turns out my mom is the one who has always said I was an 8 and my dad has always thought I was a 2. He said that 2s tend to act 8ish and vice versa. 8s are notably angry, vengeful, hostile and stubborn. I am ridiculously stubborn but not really the other three so ya... I mean I was angry and hostile when I was little but not so much these days and I've never really been vengeful. Maybe I'm a 2. I wonder what that means about Mike and I... lol My mom was saying she thought he was a 9 and she said that that's very good cus 8s and 9s are really good for one another. So what if I'm not an 8? lol Then again that doesnÂ’t change the fact that I have always been drawn to 9s and 6s. Anyway whatever... Baroness of Lunaris in The Republic of ShirerothBaroness-Councilor of Tallandor-New Barbary in Treesia
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Wed Dec 17, 2003 5:44 pm
by Gryphon Avocatio
Big Five Test ResultsExtroverted |||||||||| 38% Introverted |||||||||||||||| 62% Friendly |||||||||||||| 60% Aggressive |||||||||| 40% Orderly |||||||||||| 42% Disorderly |||||||||||||| 58% Relaxed |||||||||||| 42% Emotional |||||||||||||| 58% Openminded |||||||||||||||||| 78% Closeminded |||||| 22% now excuse me whilst I retake my personality disorder test... -Gryphon Avocatio- Lord Governor and Duke of all Yardistan - Minister of Research and Education, Shireroth - Shirerothian Elder - SAVE THE KIWI!! - Lover of Llamas "You're intense and driven. That can lead to a lot of good things. It can also lead to high blood pressure and a closing of the arteries." -Mr. Mathews -- "I think that people who drive Hummers are clueless, and that they just have enough money to advertise it." -Peter Camejo -- "Skanky-Deutch-Ho-Bag!!" -Mike
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Wed Dec 17, 2003 5:45 pm
by Kaiser Mors III
I should take that 5 test one... Mortis BrookshireKaiser of Shireroth
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Wed Dec 17, 2003 5:56 pm
by Kaiser Mors III
Quote:Extroverted         ||||||||||||         42%Introverted         ||||||||||||||         58%Friendly         ||||||||||||||         58%Aggressive         ||||||||||||         42%Orderly         ||||||||||||         48%Disorderly         ||||||||||||||         52%Relaxed         ||||||||||||         44%Emotional         ||||||||||||||         56%Openminded         ||||||||||||||||         68%Closeminded         ||||||||||         32%The Big Five is currently the most accepted personality model in the scientific community. The Big Five emerged from the work of multiple independent scientists/researchers starting in the 1950s who using different techniques obtained similar results. Those results were that there are five distinct personality traits/dimensions. Here are your results on each dimension:Extroversion results were moderately low which suggests you are quiet, unassertive, and aloof.Friendliness results were moderately high which suggests you are good natured, trusting, and helpful but possibly too much of a followerOrderliness results were medium which suggests you are moderately organized, reliable, neat, and ambitious.Emotional Stability results were moderately low which suggests you are worrying, insecure, emotional, and nervous.Openmindedness results were moderately high which suggests you are creative, original, curious, imaginative but possibly not very practical.Overall (of the Big 5 factors), you scored highest on Openmindedness and lowest on Extroversion.So basicly... I'm an openminded Introvert.... The Friendly party was off though.... Mortis BrookshireKaiser of Shireroth
Re: Imperial Decree #76: Steward
Posted: Wed Dec 17, 2003 5:56 pm
by Gryphon Avocatio
Personality Disorder Test ResultsParanoid |||||||||| 34% Schizoid |||||||||||||||||| 78% Schizotypal |||||||||||| 50% Antisocial |||||||||| 38% Borderline |||||||||||| 42% Histrionic |||||| 22% Narcissistic |||||||||||| 46% Avoidant |||||||||||| 50% Dependent |||||||||||||||| 62% Obsessive-Compulsive |||||||||| 38 Hmmm...I got 90 on schizoid yesterday...hmm...who knows? -Gryphon Avocatio- Lord Governor and Duke of all Yardistan - Minister of Research and Education, Shireroth - Shirerothian Elder - SAVE THE KIWI!! - Lover of Llamas "You're intense and driven. That can lead to a lot of good things. It can also lead to high blood pressure and a closing of the arteries." -Mr. Mathews -- "I think that people who drive Hummers are clueless, and that they just have enough money to advertise it." -Peter Camejo -- "Skanky-Deutch-Ho-Bag!!" -Mike